BOYO
CATEGORY: DELEGATES OF DIVISIONS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 07
Number of registered electors: 114 Voters: 107 Abstentions: 7
Turnout: 93.85 (%) Blank ballots: 0
Valid votes cast: 107
VOTES CAST FOR EACH POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Votes: 107 Percentage: 93.85
POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Majority Absolute
Seats obtained: 07 (seven)
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
WAINDIM JUDE NSOM
FUCHI EMMANUEL DIANGHA
NSOM SAH GRACE
NTAINTAIN BLASIUS KIBAM
HAMADU BELLO BUBA
BENIGO MATILDA NGAH
NGONG DENIS NGONG
B- CATEGORY: TRADITIONAL RULERS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 03
Number of registered electors: 57 Voted: 48 Abstentions: 9
Turnout: 84.21 (%)
Blank ballots: 0 Valid votes cast: 48
VOTES CAST FOR EACH LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST:
NDI CLEMENT MBAIN Votes : 48 Percentage : 84.21
LIST OF CANDIDATES :
LIST: NDI CLEMENT MBAIN Majority NDI CLEMENT MBAIN’s LIST
Seats obtained: 03
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
1 NDI CLEMENT MBAIN
2 KWANGA PETER YAI
3 NJONG GILBERT KAIYUSEBE
BUI
CATEGORY: DELEGATES OF DIVISIONS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 13
Number of registered electors: 195
Voted: 193 Abstentions: 02
Turnout: 98.97 (%) Blank ballots: 0
Valid votes cast: 193
VOTES CAST FOR EACH POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Votes: 193 Percentage: 98.97
POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Majority Absolute:
193 Seats obtained: 13
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
SAKAH FONDUFE LYDIA YUVEYONGE
KIBUH TUME HENRY
TATA BENEDICK NYUYKIGHAN
SUNJO GEORGE
OMBA NSAHLAI HENRIETTE
BUNGO JEAN PAUL NGEK
NGWANG NGWANYI MICHAEL
SAUDATU SALE
FANKA ERAMUS KPUHDZEKA
MANJO FLORENCE KONGLA
FAI SABASTIAN MAIMO
KARAMUSA GAGARI ADAMU
GHUN FELIX MBURI
CATEGORY: TRADITIONAL RULERS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 03
Number of registered electors: 59
Voted: 57 Abstentions: 02 Turnout: 96.61
(%) Blank ballots: 00 Valid votes cast: 57
VOTES CAST FOR EACH LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST: WIRBA MBINGLO
PATRICK Majority WIRBA MBINGLO
PATRICK’s LIST S e a t s obtained: 03
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
WIRBA MBINGLO PATRICK
FON NGUM MARTIN YOUSEMBOM
WAH JOSEPH NFON
DONGA-MANTUNG
CATEGORY: DELEGATES OF DIVISIONS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 10
Number of registered electors: 168 Voted: 163 Abstentions: 05
Turnout: 97.02 (%) Blank ballots: 0 Valid votes cast: 163
VOTES CAST FOR EACH POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Votes: 163 Percentage: 97.02
POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Majority Absolute
Seats obtained: 10
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
ESEH PETER BIEMU
NUKWE NVENYU ERNEST
NKIWIKI KUMKU FLORENCE
ACHU KINGSLEY TANNI
KENNETH NFOR
NFOR FLORENCE MUYANG
CHUYEH EDWARD MBUNKUR
SHEY NFOR MARCEL
FRIDA MBOSIMUAN MENYONG
KALAK FLAVIUS BOTEH
A- CATEGORY: TRADITIONAL RULERS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 03
Number of registered electors: 97 Voted: 92 Abstentions: 5
Turnout 94.84 (%) Blank ballots:0 Valid votes cast: 92
VOTES CAST FOR EACH LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST: JABO NFOR IBRAHIM Majority
JABO NFOR IBRAHIM’s LIST Seats obtained: 03
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
JABO NFOR IBRAHIM
KUNDE FOWANKO TIMOTHY
FON THOMAS KIBUSSI
MENCHUM
CATEGORY: DELEGATES OF DIVISIONS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 07
Number of registered electors: 107 Voted: 103 Abstentions: 4
Turnout: 96.26 (%) Blank ballots: 0 Valid votes cast: 103
VOTES CAST FOR EACH POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Votes: 103 Percentage: 96.26
POLITICAL PARTY CPDM Majority Absolute
Seats obtained: 07
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
ONKO MOSES AMAH
EWI CLEMENTINA MBE
CHE GILBERT NGONG
WACHONG-KUM EMMANUEL
NDUM REGINA THE
ADAMU ALI SULLE
TUKURA EVELYN
CATEGORY: TRADITIONAL RULERS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 03
Number of registered electors: 53 Voted: 50 Abstentions: 03
Turnout: 94.33 (%)
Blank ballots: 00 Valid votes cast: 50
VOTES CAST FOR EACH LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST OF CANDIDATES
LIST: FON BAHMBI III MATHIAS NJUH Majority
FON BAHMBI III MATHIAS NJUH’s LIST
Seats obtained: 03
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
FON III MATHIAS NJUH
AARON KILLA BUMKANG
AYO WILSON UZE
MEZAM
CATEGORY: DELEGATES OF DIVISIONS
NUMBER OF SEATS: 18
Number of registered electors: 238 Voted: 234 Abstentions: 04
Turnout: 98.31 (%) Blank ballots: 07
Valid votes cast: 227
VOTES CAST FOR EACH POLITICAL PARTY
CPDM Votes: 227 Percentage: 98.31
POLITICAL PARTY CPDM Majority Absolute
Seats obtained: 18
PROCLAMATION OF RESULTS
The following are hereby declared elected:
TANTOH EMMANUEL
ANNOH OLIVIA AMANG
ANGWAFO III FRU FOBUZSHI
CHINDA ROBERT NDOFEKEH
GLADYS LUM WAMUCHO
HANZA JIBIRIN DANPULLO
CHE NDAKA NICOLAS
HABIBA DAHIROU
CHE LINIDOLF NDONGNYAM
AWA CELESTINE ANYAM
DOH BECKY NYONGHA
BENYELLA GODWIN TAFOANG
ROPHINA KASAMA FORKWA
GORDON CHEBELEM ANYELE
ELIZABETH TANGIE
GHEJUNG AWUNTI
TIBATIM CYPRAIN ASOGHO
MARIATU AHMADU